easy web maker software download

Hambridge Limited website privacy policy

Hambridge Limited ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy sets out the basis on which we will process any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the "Act"), the data controller is Hambridge Limited of Barley Row, 90 - 98 High St, Odiham, Hants RG29 1LP.

Information we collect

We collect any information that has been voluntarily provided by you (for example via the contact form), together with information we learn about you from your use of the site. Such information therefore includes your personal details, such as name, email address and telephone number and any other information you send to us.

How we use your information

We will use your information to:

  •             provide our service to you;
  •             communicate with you;
  •             ensure that the content of our site is made available to you;
  •             send you offers and news about our properties, products and services;
  •             we may use your information for internal profiling, research and demographic purposes.

If you change your mind and decide that you no longer want to receive marketing form us, please contact us or telephone 01256 703283

Disclosing information

We will never sell your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes, or display your personal information on the internet.

We may pass your information to suppliers that process personal data on our behalf and to our successors in title (in the event that we sell or otherwise dispose of some or all of our business) in each case outside of the EEA.

We will not disclose your information to any person, other than those persons or organisations mentioned above, unless we are acting under a good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  1.                 confirm to legal requirements or comply with legal process;
  2.                 assist in the investigation of suspected illegal or wrongful activity, or
  3.                 protect and defend our rights or property

IP addresses and cookies

We may collect certain information about you via the website. This includes information that you provide by filling in forms on the website, details of your visits to the website and the resources that you access, and information you supply if you report a problem with the website. If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.

"Cookies" are small pieces of information sent by a web server to a web browser which enables the server to collect information from the browser. You can find out more about cookies on http://www.allaboutcookies.org. We may use cookies for a number of purposes, for instance to simplify the logging on process, to help ensure the security and authenticity or registered users and to enable traffic monitoring.

You do not need to allow your browser to accepts cookies in order to browse much of the website or to access many of our services. Most browsers allow you to turn off the cookie function. If you want to know how to do this please look at the help menu on your browser.

Change of policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy we will post those changes here so that you will always know what information we gather, how we might use that information and whether we will disclose it to anyone.

Contact

If you have any questions, comments or requests regarding this privacy policy they should be emailed to us.



Hambridge Limited is a family run Industrial Property Owning Company which specialises in the investment and development of Industrial Units to Let.

ADDRESS
Hambridge Limited
Barley Row, 90 - 98 High St
Odiham, Hants RG29 1LP

CONTACTS
Email: enquiries@hambridge.uk.com
Phone: 01256 703283
Fax: 01256 703297